Vieux Port De Cannes

  • 75 m²
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathroom
  • 5 guests
  • 4 beds

If you want to stay in the Le Suquet - Old Town district of Cannes, the spacious 3-bedroom Vieux Port De Cannes apartment is a good choice located, nearly 20 minutes' walk from the plush Casino De La Pointe Croisette. The apartment can host up to 6 guests.

Visitors will enjoy the comfort of a bathroom with hair dryers in the apartment.

Guests staying at the accommodation can take advantage of its self-catering amenities, such as a full kitchen, and a dining area.

The Rue d'Antibes is just 1.3 km away, while the Hilltop gothic Church of Our Lady of Esperance is in close proximity to the 75 m² apartment. Attractions near Vieux Port De Cannes apartment include the Museum of La Castre, only 5 minutes' walk away. The centralized Le Vieux Port is also a mere 450 metres from the property. Plage du Midi bus station is merely a 5-minute stroll away.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Vieux Port De Cannes
Upstays Port Near 45M2 Apartment Ac
Mobile-only price

Upstays Port Near 45M2 Apartment Ac

37 m from property
USD 386 USD 347
per night
2 Pieces Cannes Centre Plages Et Palais A Pied
Mobile-only price

2 Pieces Cannes Centre Plages Et Palais A Pied

38 m from property
Belle-Epoque Apartment ,3Bedrooms With Sea View By Welcome To Cannes
Mobile-only price

Belle-Epoque Apartment ,3Bedrooms With Sea View By Welcome To Cannes

64 m from property
USD 273 USD 246
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Nice Cote d'Azur
    28 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Dryer
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    Recreation

    • Beach access

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Heating
    • Dressing area
    • Dining table
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    Design

    • Parquet floor

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Lift

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 19:30
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 11:00
    Licence number06029011647MX
    • Extra beds info
    • There is no capacity for cribs in a room.
    • There is no capacity for extra beds in a room.
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is this spacious Vieux Port De Cannes apartment located?
      This spacious Vieux Port De Cannes apartment is set in the Le Suquet - Old Town district of Cannes, nearly 20 minutes' walk from the plush Casino De La Pointe Croisette.
    • What attractions are close to Vieux Port De Cannes apartment?
      Popular attractions near Vieux Port De Cannes apartment include Rue d'Antibes Street, which is placed within a 16-minute walk.
    • How much does it cost to stay at this spacious Vieux Port De Cannes apartment?
      Guests can stay at this spacious Vieux Port De Cannes apartment for a minimum of €654 per night.
    • What is check-in and check-out time at the accommodation?
      Guests of the accommodation can check in from 14:00, and check out until 11:00.
    • Are there any dining facilities close to this spacious Vieux Port De Cannes apartment?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the restaurant called L'Assiette Provencale offering French cuisine located 450 m from this spacious Vieux Port De Cannes apartment or opt for La Pizza Cresci where they can savor Italian dishes set 400 meters away.
    • Is there a kitchen in this spacious Vieux Port De Cannes apartment?
      At this spacious Vieux Port De Cannes apartment, guests will be able to make use of a fully-equipped kitchen along with an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and kitchenware.
    • How big is the accommodation?
      The accommodation is 75 m².

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Nice Cote d'Azur
    28 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Vieux Port De Cannes

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close